Student Section

T+ LEADERS

“Class Leaders and Team” is a way of developing the Leadership quality at young age to Lead with a team and guide the students to realize their potentiality and energy to follow the rules and culture them in school atmosphere which will help them in their life to obey the Laws of the Country and conventions of United Nations.

The Academy system is for nurturing the inborn nature of student and energy in a constructive manner in language, Maths, Computer science, Biology and physical sciences, Arts and culture.

A sport is one of the profession fetching huge money and fame in life in global market. To identify the talent of students in specific indoor and outdoor games of the student and nurture and develop it,the student days are excellent period.

Transport Leaders

This is the system of realizing the duty of citizen to follow Motor vehicle Act and relevant rules. In Addition they are learning to manage junior students on following safe travel and policing their student’s activity and of maintaining healthy relationships with parents by driver and conductor.

T+ LEADERS (FOR JULY MONTH)

STD CLASS LEADER ACADEMY LEADER SPORTS LEADER
UKG A.SANJANA V. INIYA SRI C. KAMALA KANNAN
I S.D. DANYA SREE S. BAVATHARANI M. MATHESH
II G. SIVADHARANI J. SHARMIKA SREE S. MUTHUSRIVATSAV
III S. SUJAN SINGH M. PRANAVI M. MITHUN SRIVATSAV
IV M. VARSHINI N. NESHETTA R. HARISH KUMAR
V V. VELMURUGAN E. PRITHIV SHIVANI S. SANUJA
VI A R.PRAGATHI                DHEKA S. ROSHINI VIDHARSANA G. NAVEEN RAJ
VI B R.DEEPAK S. KARTHICK ROSHAN P. ABINAYA
VII A M. HAJANANIRISH D. VINCY LOURDU MARY S. ASONA SACHIN
VII B R. SURYA PRAKASH P. SANTHOSH S. VASUKI
VIII A S. GAYATHIRI PRIYA B. KARJEEVAN G. THIRUMALI RAJAN
VIII B M. GIRIBALAN K. KALAIVANAN A. ANGEL
IX A T. SANDHIYA M. ABINESHWARAN B. LOKNATHHARISH
IX B K. SINDHIKA G. BALAMURUGAN S. SANTHOSH
X A D. JANANI S. AJAY SHANKAR T. SUBIKSHA
X B S. GUNAL G. PRATHIKSHA S. ASARAF ALI
XI A K. SWETHA K.PRIYA V. VEERA PAVITHRA
XI B A.DHINAKAR A.M. CHERALATHAN P. GOPALA KRISHNAN
XI C S. SUSMITHA K. KEERTHANA I. MAGALAKSHMI
XI D M. SAKTHI BALA T. LOGESH M. SETHURAMAN
XII A D. BHUVANA S. SNEGHA K.R. SARO HARINI
XII B S. ARUN KUMAR M. MUTHU KRISHNAN K. SANTHIYAGU WILSON
XII C KARISMA R. RATHNA S. SNEHA
XII D S. GOWTHAM M. ANANTHU K. VEERA PRAKASH
XII E K. SIVA PRAKASH T. DHANABAL H. KRISHNAMOORTHI

 

VECHLE NO.                    TRANSPORT LEADER
1 MOHAMED JAFFER   (XI B)    MUGILVANNAN (XI B) M. PANDEESWARI (XII A)

R. KAMALA KAI (XI C)

2 DHIVAGAR (XII B)

AATHITHYAN (XI B)

S. ROSHNI (XII C)

K. SWETHA (XI A)

3 GUNAL (XI B)

ARUN PRASATH (XII E)

S. SANGAVI ( XII C)

S. GAYATHRI (XII A)

4 MANI KALAI (XII D)

VEERA PRASATH      (XII D)

S. ANBU MALAR (XII C)

M.JAYALAKSHMI (XI C)

5 SURYA PRAKASH     (XII D)

SURYA (XI D)

K. RAGADHARSHINI  (XI   C)

I. DEEPA (XI C)

6 BHARATH (XII D)

KARTHICK RAJA (XII D)

R. REETHIKA (XII C)

M. JANANI (XI C)

7 RAJESH (XI B)

HARI PRASATH (XII B)

R. SONA (XII C)

S. KANISHKA (XI A)

8 REEGAN (XII B)

JAVIN PASTIN (XI B)

K. KAVIYA (XII A)

ARTHI (XII A)

 

NAMES OF STAFF IN-CHARGE FOR T+ LEADERS (FOR JULY MONTH)

SCHOOL CLASS LEADER ACADEMY LEADER SPORTS LEADER TRANSPORT LEADER
PRIMARY Ms. K. DIVYA Ms. S. K. MARY SOPHIYA Ms.                        T. HEMALATHA
HS. & Hr. Sec. (GIRLS) Ms. VIJAYAMOOGAMBIGAI Mr.              M. THOMAS JOSEPH RAJ Mrs. THERASA SAHAYAM Mrs. MAHALAKSHMI
HS. & Hr. Sec. (BOYS) Mr. MUNIYASAMY Mr. MALAIRAJ Mr.                        G.BALAMURUGAN Mr. MURUGESAN

 

VECHLE NO. TRANSPORT LEADER
BOYS GIRLS
1 MOHAMED JAFFER   (XI B)

MUGILVANNAN (XI B)

M. PANDEESWARI (XII A)

R. KAMALA KAI (XI C)

2 DHIVAGAR (XII B)

AATHITHYAN (XI B)

S. ROSHNI (XII C)

K. SWETHA (XI A)

3 GUNAL (XI B)

ARUN PRASATH (XII E)

S. SANGAVI ( XII C)

S. GAYATHRI (XII A)

4 MANI KALAI (XII D)

VEERA PRASATH (XII D)

S. ANBU MALAR (XII C)

M.JAYALAKSHMI (XI C)

5 SURYA PRAKASH (XII D)

SURYA (XI D)

K. RAGADHARSHINI (XI C)

I. DEEPA (XI C)

6 BHARATH (XII D)

KARTHICK RAJA (XII D)

R. REETHIKA (XII C)

M. JANANI (XI C)

7 RAJESH (XI B)

HARI PRASATH (XII B)

R. SONA (XII C)

S. KANISHKA (XI A)

8 REEGAN (XII B)

JAVIN PASTIN (XI B)

K. KAVIYA (XII A)

ARTHI (XII A)

 

News and Events

SMART CLASS WAS INTRODUCED IN OUR SCHOOL

Annual day Celebrations